MONDAY CLASS SCHEDULE 2019

image3

LINCOLN ROOM

10-11:30    Patric Bradley Color

12-1:30       Dave Ray- Trichology for Weavologists Made Simple

2:30-4:00    Business Panel -Salon Ownership, Marketing, Business, Product Development

........................ Nikita Smith, Torri Hammond, Candra Ward, Elisha Monique, Tish Sutton

4:30-5:30    Tish Sutton- Assume Your Position

HOLLAND ROOM

10-11:30     Weave X-Perts - Lace Wig install/ Bald Cap

12-1:30        Weave X-Perts -Top Units For Balding Clients

3:00-4:00    Weave X-Perts - Latch hooking for Closure/ DSW Crochet Faux Locs

4:30-5:30

COLUMBIA- --HANDS ON ROOM

9:00-11:00     Weave X-Pert Hand Sewn Closure- Hands On $100

11:30-2:30     Weave X-Pert Flawless Lace Closure- Hands On $250

3:30-6:00         Lance McBrayer- Tape-ins for Textured Hair $175

SALON 6

10-11:30   Stephanie Luster- 3D Color Series - Coloring Extensions

12-1:30       Doris Mosley- The Causes of Hair Loss

2:00-3:00   Bronner Bros Class- Princess Canty- What Lies Beneath?

3:30-4:30   Nydia Figueroa- Make-Up & More

4:45-5:30   Torri Hammond- The Marketable Stylist

SALON 7

10-11:30    HAIR REVEALED PANEL

12-1:30       Elisha Monique- Creating A Six-Figure Salon Income

2:00-3:00   Honey George- Photoshoots, Wigs and Revenue Ideas

4:30-6:00   Tiana Von Johnson - Million Dollar Brand Secrets Revealed

SALON 8

10-11:30     Weave X-Perts - Braid Patterns/ Hand Sewn Closure

12-1:30        Nikie Smith- Why Did You Open Your Salon Anyway?

2:00-3:00    Kristy Beke- Tree K Braiding

3:30-4:30    TMG- Susan Dorsainville - Are You Holding Yourself Back

4:45-5:30     Torain- Importing Commercial Hair from India and Asia

image4

SALON F

10-11:30     Candra Ward- The Undiscovered Leader

12-1:00        Micheline Barber- Heads up!

1:30-2:30    Styling your LaceFronts/LaceWigs with Janel

3:00-4:00    Hair Loss, Replacement, and Cover Up Panel ---Doris Mosley, Donyelle McBride, Nicole  .........................Ferguson

4:30-5:30    Dondi Martin- Six Figure Passive Income Distributing Hair

SALON G

10-11:30

12-1:30      BOLD HOLD- Shauna Sterling- Customizing/Melting Lace

3:00-4:00  Justin Kace Team- Loc units

4:30-5:30   Nicole Ferguson- Non Surgical Hair replacement- Men Units

SALON H

10-11:30     Rhea Pettway - Lets Talk Hair Texture Control

12-1:30        Donyelle McBride -The Business of Trichology

2:00-3:00    Muffen Moses- Why Weaves

3:30-4:30    Ronjera Abraham- Alopecia Frontal Sew in

4:45-5:30    Cassandra Powell -I Graduated Beauty School, Now What?

Hall A

11:00-12:00     Keyon Corniffe- Financial Literacy -Finance 101

12:30-1:30        Lance McBrayer-4-in-1 Extension Techniques

2:00-3:00

3:30-4:30

Hall B

11:00-12:00

12:30-1:30

2:00-3:00

3:30-4:30

SALON 1-2

8-10 am                  Speed Networkig Breakfast for VIPS (can also be purchased)

12:30-2:30pm      LUNCH for VIPS