sunday SCHEDULE 2019

image1

LINCOLN ROOM

10-11:30  Patric Bradley Color

12-1:30     Patric Bradley Cutting

2:00-3:00 Torri Hammond- The Marketable Stylist

4:30-5:30 3D Color Series - Coloring Extensions- Stephanie Luster

HOLLAND ROOM

10-11:30  Weave X-Perts - Custom Bonded Wig Special Track Placement

12-1:30     Weave X-Perts - Safe Frontals 

3:00-4:00  Keyon Corniffe- Financial Literacy Workshop -Finance 101

4:30-5:30  Weave X-Perts - Flawless Closures

COLUMBIA ROOM

10-11:30   Dondi Martin- Six Figure Passive Income Distributing Hair

12-1:30       Niki Smith- Knowing Your Numbers

3:00-4:30   BOLD HOLD- Shauna Sterling-Customizing/Melting Lace

4:45-5:30   Dondi Martin - Plant-Based Hair Products

ROOM 6

10-11:30    Weave X-Perts - Detachable Side Units On Sewing Machine

12-1:30       Gigi Ford- Truth About Cranial Prosthesis Templates

3:00-4:00   Muffen Moses- Short and Sassy

4:30-5:30    Weave, Wigs, Units- Comparison's /Tips Panel- Tomeka James, Janel Sealy, Stephanie Luster

ROOM 7

10-11:30    Torain- Importing Commercial Hair from India and Asia

12-1:30       Donyelle McBride- My clients are losing their hair!

3:00-4:00   Justin Kace Team- Loc Units

4:30-6:00    Tiana Von Johnson - Million Dollar Brand Secrets Revealed

ROOM 8

10-11:30    Nicole Ferguson- Non Surgical Hair replacement- Men Units

12-1:30       Rhea Pettway - Lets Talk Hair Texture Control

3:00-4:00   Alfred Nartey- Stylist Recruitment and Retension-Q & A.

4:30-5:30   Candra Ward - The Digital Stylist

image2

SALON F

10-11:30  Elisha Monique- Promotion, Sales, & Specials: Advertise

12-1:30     Tish Sutton - Assume Your Position

2:00-3:30  Doris Mosley- The Causes of Hair Loss

4:00-5:30  Dave Ray- Maximize your WEAVE COLOR BIZ Income in 72 hours

SALON G

10-11:30   Ronjera Abraham- Alopecia Frontal Sew in

12-1:30      Styling your LaceFronts/LaceWigs with Janel

2:00-3:30  Cutting- Cutting Weave, Natural Hair, Relaxed Hair-What's the differences?

4:00-5:30  Micheline Barber- Heads up!

SALON H

10-11:00          Lance McBrayer-4-in-1 Extension Techniques

11:30-12:30   Nydia Figueroa- Make-Up & More

1:00-2:00        TMG- Susan Dorsainville - Are You Holding Yourself Back

2:30-3:30        Bronner Bros Class- Princess Canty- What Lies Beneath?

4:00-5:30        Nicole Ferguson- Non Surgical Hair replacement- Men Units

Platform A

10:00-11:00   Weave X-Perts - Malaysian/Mekani

11:00-12:00   Weave X-Perts - DSW Crochet

1:00-3:00          Competition

3:30-4:30          Weave X-Perts - Faux Locs 

Platform B

10:00-11:00    Weave X-Perts - Sewing Machine Ponytail

11:30-12:30     Weave X-Perts - Braids Patterns for Weaves

1:00-3:00           Competition

3:30-4:30           Weave X-Perts - Protective Quick Weave

Hall A

11:00-12:00    Weave X-Perts - Hair Clips for Freedom

12:30-1:30       Honey George -The Bevel Cut Technique

2:00-3:00           Kristy Beke- Tree K Braiding

3:30-4:30           Weave X-Perts - Head Mold-For Wigs and DSW Units/Pinning your base 4 Sewn /Bonded        Units with out the client present

image3

Hall B

11:00-12:00    Teresa Smith- Clipper Cutting Weave

12:30-1:30        Weave X-Perts - Top Units For Balding Clients

2:00-3:00           Cassandra Powell -I Graduated Beauty School, Now What?

3:30-4:30           Teresa Smith- Pixie Wigs on Sewing Machine

Main Stage

10:00-10:30

11:30-12:15    Book signing- Tomeka James

12:20-12:55     Social Media Debate (LICENSED VS. YOU TUBE FAMOUS)

1:00-1:30           --------

1:30-3:00            Speed Weave Competition

1:45-1:55           Survivors Walk Of Fame

3:05-3:20

2:15-2:25            Fantasy Competition Announcing of Winners

3:30-4:30            Hair Revealed Panel

4:30-5:30            Chair Hopper


VIP LUNCH- SALON 1-2

12:30-2:30   VIP ATTENDEES ONLY ---PLEASE MAKE SURE YOU EAT DURING THESE HOURS    

SALON 1-2

ROUNDTABLE PANEL 7-9 PM (VIP'S HAVE PASSES)

Customers have questions, you have answers. Display the most frequently asked questions, so everybody benefits.